Bundaberg & District Table Tennis Association Inc.

Go to content
Visit us on Facebook!
  PRE-WINTER SEASON
 
Nominations are now being taken for this season which is scheduled to start on Tuesday 4 and Wednesday 5 February. Nominations are due to close on Sunday 2 February. If you know anyone, whether a present member, a past member or a possible member, please encourage them to either nominate or contact the club for more information.
WE NEED MORE PLAYERS FOR BOTH NIGHTS!
 
TERM 1 JUNIOR SEASON

The Junior season will start, as usual, with a FREE Junior Come & Try Night on Friday 7 February (7 – 9 pm). Again, this is an opportunity to bring friends or family members who may be interested in playing this year.

The Term 1 Junior season will start the following Friday (February 14) with nominations closing the day before.
Last year, our Junior numbers were the lowest for quite a while so we need to build them up again, especially in the younger age groups, so please talk to your friends if they already play at school or home.

JUNIOR COACHING

Junior coaching starts again on February 4. If you know anyone who wants to come along to Junior coaching, please tell them to contact Dave Delpratt on 4155 2388.

2020 MEMBERSHIP FEES

The following are the Membership Fees for 2020.

       Adults                                $95.00
       Adult Concession (Pensioner/Student)  $85.00
       Adult Social                          $50.00
       Junior                                $50.00
2018 AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
UPCOMING
DATES
02 February
Nominations close for
Pre-Winter season
04 February
Division 3
Pre-Winter season starts
05 February
Divisions 1 & 2
Pre-Winter season starts
07 February
Junior
Come & Try Night
14 February
Term 1 Junior season starts
09 March
BTTA AGM
21 & 22 March
BUNDABERG OPEN
2019-20 Committee

POSITION          POST HOLDER
Patron                Pauline Langford
President             Phil Freeman
Vice President        Nikki Udal
Secretary             Rhonda Dawson
Treasurer             Cathy Rivers
Committee Members     Peter Marris; Rod Stehbens;
                      Michele Brockhurst; Hannah Sunley
Grading Committee     Steve Ricketts; Dave Delpratt;
                      Nikki Udal; Rod Stehbens
Development Officer   Dave Delpratt
Publicity / Records   Dave Delpratt

All members are welcome to attend and speak at our monthly Committee meetings.
Meetings are normally held on the 2nd Monday of the month, starting 7.30 p.m.
Check out
these great videos!
By TTCElbeDresden
By Stiga Table Tennis
Back to content