Bundaberg & District Table Tennis Association Inc.

Go to content
2019 SPRING FIXTURES

DIVISION ONE TEAMS

          1. _________________ Brendan Connolly  Travis McDermid
          2. _________________ Matt Payne        Ashley Parrott
          3. _________________ Jakob Baker       Mesbah Ahmed
          4. _________________ Andrew McCurley   Steve Ricketts
          5. _________________ Peter Spratley    Pieter Poldervaart
          6. _________________ Braydon Chapman   Kaine Ryan
          7. _________________ Lorraine Fourro   Vinuka De Silva
          8. _________________ Dave Delpratt     Michele Brockhurst
          9. _________________ Andrew Udal       Rashed Aziz

DRAW - DIVISION ONE
09/10/19
16/10/19
23/10/19
30/10/19
06/11/19
13/11/19
20/11/19
27/11/19
04/12/19
1 Bye
2 v 9
3 v 8
4 v 7
5 v 6
8 Bye
1 v 9
2 v 7
3 v 6
4 v 5
6 Bye
1 v 8
2 v 5
3 v 4
7 v 9
4 Bye
1 v 7
2 v 3
5 v 9
6 v 8
2 Bye
1 v 6
3 v 9
4 v 8
5 v 7
9 Bye
1 v 5
2 v 8
3 v 7
4 v 6
7 Bye
1 v 4
2 v 6
3 v 5
8 v 9
5 Bye
1 v 3
2 v 4
6 v 9
7 v 8
3 Bye
1 v 2
4 v 9
5 v 8
6 v 7
11/12/19      FINAL                           1st v 2nd


DIVISION TWO TEAMS

 1. _________________ Warren Sharrock   Dallas McDermid    Kingsley Parrott
 2. _________________ Deleece McDonald  Phil Freeman       Peter Marris
 3. _________________ Ayo Adeniji       Dillon Whalley     Cathy Rivers
 4. _________________ David Chan        Tahia Zia          Sujee Hewamadduma
 5. _________________ Matthew Udal      Natasha Jefferson  Trevor Barrett
 6. _________________ Paul Timms        Nick Jefferson     Nikki Udal
 7. _________________ Bruce Peterson    Hannah Sunley      John Martens

DRAW - DIVISION TWO
09/10/19
16/10/19
23/10/19
30/10/19
06/11/19
13/11/19
20/11/19
1 Bye
2 v 7
3 v 6
4 v 5
6 Bye
1 v 7
2 v 5
3 v 4
4 Bye
1 v 6
2 v 3
5 v 7
2 Bye
1 v 5
3 v 7
4 v 6
7 Bye
1 v 4
2 v 6
3 v 5
5 Bye
1 v 3
2 v 4
6 v 7
3 Bye
1 v 2
4 v 7
5 v 6
FINALS FORMAT
                27/11/19 Quarter-finals             1st Bye; (a) 2nd v 7th; (b) 3rd v 6th; (c) 4th v 5th;
                 04/12/19 Semi-Finals                1st v Winner (c); Winner (a) v Winner (b)
                 11/12/19 FINAL                          Winners of Semi-finals


2020 PRE-WINTER SEASON IS SCHEDULED TO START
WEDNESDAY 1st FEBRUARY

Back to content