Wednesday night competition - Divisions 1 & 2 - Bundaberg & District Table Tennis Association Inc.

Go to content

Wednesday night competition - Divisions 1 & 2

Fixtures

2021 PRE-WINTER FIXTURES

PREMIER DIVISION TEAMS
1.  _______________
2.  _______________
3.  _______________
4.  _______________
5.  _______________
John Fourro     
Peter Spratley  
Anushka Mudalige
Steve Mitchell  
Brett Fourro
Lorraine Fourro    
Bernadette Mitchell
Braydon Chapman   
Andrew Udal        
Jakob Baker
DRAW - PREMIER DIVISION
03/02/2021
10/03/2021
10/02/2021
17/03/2021
17/02/2021
24/03/2021
24/02/2021
31/03/2021
03/03/2021
21/04/2021
1 BYE
2 v 5
3 v 4
1 v 5
2 v 3
4 BYE
1 v 4
2 BYE
3 v 5
1 v 3
2 v 4
5 BYE
1 v 2
3 BYE
4 v 5
FINALS FORMAT (Premier Division)
28 April
05 May
Semi-Finals      
FINAL
1st v 4th; 2nd v 3rd                  
Winning teams in Semi-Finals
DIVISION ONE TEAMS
1.  _______________
2.  _______________
3.  _______________
4.  _______________
5.  _______________
6.  _______________
7.  _______________
Dave Delpratt     
Kane Chantarat    
Reinhard Lot      
Rashed Aziz       
Mesbah Ahmed      
Pieter Poldervaart
Matthew Udal
Dillon Whalley  
Deleece McDonald
Travis McDermid
Steve Ricketts  
Ashley Parrott  
Hannah Sunley   
Susan McDonald
DIVISION TWO TEAMS
1.  _______________
2.  _______________
3.  _______________
4.  _______________
5.  _______________
6.  _______________
7.  _______________
Brian Fairbrother
Phil Freeman      
Nick Jefferson    
David Chan        
Peter Marris      
Cathy Rivers      
Kingsley Parrott
George Haggar     
Brendan Myler     
Matthew Neill     
Andrew Neill      
John Martens      
Sujee Hewamadduma
Nikki Udal
DRAW - DIVISIONS 1 & 2
03/02/2021
10/02/2021
17/02/2021
24/02/2021
03/03/2021
10/03/2021
17/03/2021
1 BYE
2 v 7
3 v 6
4 v 5
1 v 7
2 v 5
3 v 4
6 BYE
1 v 6
2 v 3
4 BYE
5 v 7
1 v 5
2 BYE
3 v 7
4 v 6
1 v 4
2 v 6
3 v 5
7 BYE
1 v 3
2 v 4
5 BYE
6 v 7
1 v 2
3 BYE
4 v 7
5 v 6
FINALS FORMAT (Divisions 1 & 2)
24 March

31 March


21 April

28 April
Qualifying Finals

Quarter-Finals


Semi-Finals
        
FINAL
1st BYE; (a)2nd v 3rd;
(b)4th v 5th; (c)6th v 7th
1st v Winner (c);
Winner (a) v Loser (b);
Loser (a) v Winner (b)
Highest-placed Winner v Highest-placed Loser;
Other two Winners                              
Winning teams in Semi-Finals
2021 WINTER SEASON
IS SCHEDULED TO START ON
WEDNESDAY 12 MAY
Back to content