Bundaberg & District Table Tennis Association Inc.

Go to content
2019 WINTER FIXTURES

PREMIER DIVISION TEAMS

          1. SUV             Steve Mitchell      Vinuka DeSilva
          2. RAIDERS         Andrew Udal         Dave Delpratt
          3. SQUARE BEARS    Andrew McCurley     Braydon Chapman
          4. KILLERS         Peter Spratley      Michele Brockhurst
          5. BRATT           Brendan Connolly    Matthew Payne
          6. GIRL POWER      Bernadette Mitchell Lorraine Fourro
          7. WHO KNOWS       Jakob Baker         Rebecca Tran

DIVISION ONE TEAMS

          1. MAD KEEN        Ashley Parrott      Bruce Peterson
          2. DELAY           Deleece McDonald    Ayo Adeniji
          3. KA-RA           Kane Chantarat      Rashed Aziz
          4. WARRIORS        Warren Sharrock     Matthew Udal
          5. YEET            Kye Meuli           Mesbah Ahmed
          6. TRAPPS          Pieter Poldervaart  Travis McDermid
          7. DAKA            Kaine Ryan          David Chan

                                      DIVISION TWO TEAMS        

          1. SLAP ATTACK     Dillon Whalley      Nikki Udal
          2. SHORT STRAW     Dallas McDermid     George Haggar
          3. CATONIC         Cathy Rivers        Tom McDonald
          4. CLASS ACTION    Hannah Sunley       Peter Marris
          5. HITMEN          Kingsley Parrott    John Martens
          6. GODSPEED        Nick Jefferson      Phil Freeman
          7. WIZARD DOCTORS  Tahia Zia           Natasha Jefferson

DRAW (all Wednesday Divisions)
DATES IN RED ARE MONDAY ROUNDS


01/05/19
19/06/19
08/05/19
26/06/19
15/05/19
17/07/19
22/05/19
22/07/19
29/05/19
31/07/19
03/06/19
07/08/19
12/06/19
14/08/19
1 Bye
2 v 7
3 v 6
4 v 5
6 Bye
1 v 7
2 v 5
3 v 4
4 Bye
1 v 6
2 v 3
5 v 7
2 Bye
1 v 5
3 v 7
4 v 6
7 Bye
1 v 4
2 v 6
3 v 5
5 Bye
1 v 3
2 v 4
6 v 7
3 Bye
1 v 2
4 v 7
5 v 6

FINALS FORMAT

                  21/08/19 Qualifying Finals (1)      1st Bye; (a) 2nd v 7th; (b) 3rd v 6th; (c) 4th v 5th;
                                                                                (lowest losing team eliminated)
                  28/08/19 Qualifying Finals (2)      (d) 1st v Loser (b); (e) Winner (a) v Loser (c);
                                                                    (f) Winner (b) v Winner (c)
                                                                                (highest losing team goes into Semi-Finals)
                  04/09/19 Semi-Finals                   Winner (d) v Highest Losing Team;
                                                                    Winner (e)  v Winner (f)
                  11/09/19 FINAL                           Winners of Semi-finals


2019 WINTER SEASON IS SCHEDULED TO START WEDNESDAY 24TH APRIL

Back to content